Top

Our Team

Based in Milan, AOUMM provides services in the fields of architecture, landscape and urban design, in national and international projects.

Graduated in architecture at the Politecnico of Milan in 2007 where he is assistant professor since 2009. He collaborated with OMA / Rem Koolhaas from 2008 to 2010. From 2010 to 2014 he collaborated with the NGO Liveinslums, where he […]

Graduated from Politecnico di Milano in 2007. He studied also at the Ecole d’Architecture de Paris Val de Seine. He gained professional experience in Milan working for CZA-Cino Zucchi Architetti (2008) and Italo Rota (2008-2011).

Rossella Locatelli graduated in Architecture at Politecnico di Milano (2007) after studying at the Ecole d’Architecture de Paris-Belleville. Since 2011 she is lecturer and teaching assistant in Interior and Exhibition Design at the faculty of Architecture of the Politecnico di […]

Matteo Poli graduates at the Politecnico di Milano in 1997, after studying at ETSAB Barcelona and TUD Delft. He worked with West 8 – Adriaan Geuze in 1997 and with the Office for Metropolitan Architecture – Rem Koolhaas between 1998 […]

COLLABORATORS

Micaela Ortega

Architect

graduated at Universidad de Belgrano

Simone Ottaviani

Architect

graduated at Università Roma Tre

Lara Zentilomo

Architect

graduated at Politecnico di Milano

Francesca Zanotto

MEDIA

PhD at Politecnico di Milano

COLLABORATORS 2008/2019

Elisa Aguzzi

Nermine Ahmed

Sevin Akin

Giona Andreani

Gabriel Aras

Juan Arredondo

Carolina Arsad

Mariah Bagnati

Caterina Battolla

Gregorio Beltrami

Luca Benassi

Elisabetta Bianchi

Giulia Bortolozzo

Marjorie Bourrelier

Niccolò Brovelli

Andrea Bustamante

Celeste Calzolari

Caterina Cameli

Derin Canturk

Xinyi Chang

Beatrice Chiapponi

Riccardo Conti

Giacomo Coppo

Sofia Coutsoucos

Alice Cristofoletti

Alessandro Danesi

Sara Alessia De Maglie

Miralem Dedic

Thomas Denhier

Caterina Dicorato

Burcu Dogruyol

Siddharth Dominic

Giovanni Filastro

Enrico Forestieri

Federico Galofaro

Maria Elena Garzoni

Stefano Girelli

Carlos Guerrero Becerra

Silvia Guerrini

Davide Guida

Emanuela Gusmini

Narmin Hamadeh

Dinh Huynh

Nigar Ibrahimzade

Hiroyuki Kakiuchi

Anna Kolmogorova

Melina Koutra

Anton Kotlyarov

Nicolò Lastrico

Matteo Lazzari

Valeria Lifshits

Suyao Liu

Giulia Maculan

Benedetta Magnani

Fabrizio Maiorano

Filippo Minora

Claudia Monici

Letizia Morgante

Sara Moriggia

Natalia Sinya Moroni Grandini

Marta Munegato

Kevin Nastasi

Nicolò Ornaghi

Mica Ortega

Simone Ottaviani

Giorgio Pesenti

Lilit Poghosyan

Laura Pozzani

Luciana Pozzo

Iacopo Prinetti

Claudia Raimondi

Riccardo Radaelli

Gonzalo Rufin

Zhou Ruizhe

Lucia Sanchez

Patricia Sanchez

Vera Scaccabarozzi

Maria Chiara Scelsi

Eleonora Schiavi

Maura Schmitt

Danilo Sironi

Anna Maria Stefani

Anastasiia Stryzhevska

Lu Tang

Marianna Trapani

Demet Güliz Uslu

Eva Valentini

Margherita Vignali

Ludovica Veneroni

Muge Yuruten

Yue Zhang

Xinyu Zhang

Marija Zivic

Francesco Zorzi

Giada Zuan